Organisers

Chairs

General Chair: Miroslav Popović, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Program Chair: Miodrag Đukić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Program Co-Chair: Ondřej Ryšavý, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Financial Chair: Milan Bjelica, NIT Institute, and University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Local Organising Committee Chair: Marija Antić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Local Organising Committee Co-Chair: Ivan Kaštelan, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Steering Committee

Miroslav Popović, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Maria-Iuliana Dascalu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania
Cristina Seceleanu, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Moshe Goldstein, Jerusalem College of Technology, Israel

Local Organising Committee

Marija Antić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Sandra Ivanović, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Milica Matić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Irena Tomić, Institute RT-RK, Serbia

Web administrator

RT-RK Web team, Institute RT-RK, Serbia

Programme Committee

Bernhard Aichernig, Graz University of Technology
Tiziana Margaria, University of Limerick and LERO
Predrag Filipovikj, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Eduard Enoiu, Mälardalen University
Peter Backeman, Mälardalen University
Miroslaw Staron, University of Gothenburg
Costas Busch, Louisiana State University
Gokarna Sharma, Kent State University
Huibiao Zhu, East China Normal University
Min Zhang, East China Normal University
Silvia Ghilezan, University of Novi Sad
Mirjana Ivanović, University of Novi Sad
Marija Antić, University of Novi Sad
Stevan Gostojić, University of Novi Sad
Goran Sladić, University of Novi Sad
Milo Tomasević, University of Belgrade
Zaharije Radivojević, University of Belgrade
Ilija Bašičević, University of Novi Sad
Constanta Nicoleta Bodea, Academy of Economic Studies
Hassan Charaf, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Darren Dalcher, University of Hertfordshire
Maria-Iuliana Dascalu, University Politehnica of Bucharest, RO
Miodrag Đukić, University of Novi Sad
Christian Erfurth, EAH Jena
Bertalan Forstner, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Reuven Gallant, Jerusalem College of Technology
Juan Garbajosa, Technical University of Madrid
Moshe Goldstein, Jerusalem College of Technology
Bernhard Groene, SAP AG
Gabor Karsai, Vanderbilt University
Ivan Kaštelan, University of Novi Sad
Tibor Krajčovič, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Ján Lang, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
John Leaney, University of Technology in Sydney
Malcolm Munro, Durham University
Elena Navarro, University of Castilla-La Mancha
Ondřej Ryšavý, Brno University of Technology
András Pataricza, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Ivan Polášek, Slovak University of Technology and Gratex International
Libor Polčák, Brno University of Technology
Elvira Popescu, University of Craiova
Miroslav Popović, University of Novi Sad
Marek Rychlý, Brno University of Technology
Jiří Šafařík, University of West Bohemia
Johannes Sametinger, Johannes Kepler University Linz
Tiberiu Seceleanu, ABB Corporate Research
Cristina Seceleanu, Mälardalen University
Roy Sterritt, Ulster University
Dragos Truscan, Åbo Akademi University
Istvan Vajk, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Vladimir Veselý, Brno University of Technology
Valentino Vranić, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Simona Viorica Halunga, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest
Octavian Fratu, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest

Student volunteers:

TBD

In cooperation with

Collocated with